Ixquick.Com - Info ixquick.com

ixquick.com receives about 110,000 unique visitors and 199,100 (1.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,153.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $752,286.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ixquick.com is ranked number 5,011 in the world and 0.022% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Haarlem, 07, 2034, Netherlands and links to network IP address 64.71.175.205.

About - ixquick.com

Meta-search engine.
StartPage search engine provides search results from over ten best search engines in full privacy. Search anonymously with StartPage Search Engine!
How did ixquick.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ixquick.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
110,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,300,000
Daily Pageviews:
199,100 (1.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,011 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.022% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 41.7%40.3%414
United States 19.0%19.2%4555
France 10.4%9.9%1437
Italy 4.0%4.6%2666
United Kingdom 3.3%3.4%4397
Austria 3.2%2.7%792
Switzerland 2.7%3.3%651
Canada 2.5%2.9%3285
Belgium 1.6%1.6%1691
China 1.5%1.4%23747
Netherlands 1.4%1.5%2701
Spain 1.2%1.2%7791
Mexico 0.8%0.7%7344
Slovenia 0.7%1.0%525
Ireland 0.6%0.5%2728
Australia 0.6%0.6%8625

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ixquick.com
97.04%87.68%1.65
s14-eu5.ixquick.com
1.73%0.96%1.0
eu1.ixquick.com
1.72%0.94%1.0
eu.ixquick.com
1.36%0.87%1.2
s4-eu1.ixquick.com
0.60%0.33%1.0
s2-eu1.ixquick.com
0.56%0.31%1.0
s7-eu4.ixquick.com
0.53%0.29%1.0
eu4.ixquick.com
0.49%0.29%1.1
s5-us2.ixquick.com
0.46%0.27%1.1
s15-eu4.ixquick.com
0.46%0.25%1
s12-eu4.ixquick.com
0.44%0.24%1
s10-eu4.ixquick.com
0.44%0.24%1.0
s3-eu4.ixquick.com
0.44%0.24%1.0
s11-eu4.ixquick.com
0.44%0.25%1.1
s4-eu4.ixquick.com
0.43%0.23%1.0
s17-us2.ixquick.com
0.43%0.24%1.0
s5-eu5.ixquick.com
0.43%0.24%1.0
s3-eu1.ixquick.com
0.43%0.24%1
s10-eu5.ixquick.com
0.42%0.23%1.0
s13-eu4.ixquick.com
0.42%0.23%1.0
s16-us2.ixquick.com
0.42%0.23%1.0
s15-us2.ixquick.com
0.42%0.23%1.0
s3-us2.ixquick.com
0.40%0.22%1.0
s2-us2.ixquick.com
0.40%0.23%1.0
s5-eu1.ixquick.com
0.39%0.21%1.0
s11-eu5.ixquick.com
0.38%0.21%1.0
s6-eu5.ixquick.com
0.36%0.20%1.0
s4-us2.ixquick.com
0.36%0.21%1.1
s9-eu4.ixquick.com
0.35%0.19%1
s6-eu4.ixquick.com
0.35%0.20%1.0
s13-eu5.ixquick.com
0.35%0.19%1.0
s2-eu5.ixquick.com
0.34%0.18%1.0
s4-eu5.ixquick.com
0.34%0.19%1.0
s8-eu4.ixquick.com
0.33%0.18%1.0
s12-eu5.ixquick.com
0.31%0.17%1.0
s7-eu5.ixquick.com
0.30%0.16%1.0
s14-eu4.ixquick.com
0.30%0.17%1.0
s8-eu5.ixquick.com
0.28%0.16%1.0
s2-eu4.ixquick.com
0.27%0.15%1.0
s2-us4.ixquick.com
0.26%0.15%1
s5-eu4.ixquick.com
0.22%0.12%1
s1-eu1.ixquick.com
0.21%0.11%1
s1-us2.ixquick.com
0.19%0.10%1.0
us.ixquick.com
0.18%0.17%1.7
s6-us4.ixquick.com
0.18%0.10%1.0
s5-us3.ixquick.com
0.17%0.09%1
s7-us3.ixquick.com
0.16%0.10%1
s4-us3.ixquick.com
0.13%0.07%1
s2-us3.ixquick.com
0.13%0.07%1
s3-us4.ixquick.com
0.13%0.09%1
s6-us3.ixquick.com
0.12%0.08%1
s9-us3.ixquick.com
0.12%0.07%1
s7-us4.ixquick.com
0.11%0.06%1
support.ixquick.com
0.11%0.06%1
s8-us4.ixquick.com
0.10%0.06%1
s8-us3.ixquick.com
0.10%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ixquick.com
Domain:
  ixquick.com
Rank:
  13,786
Organic Keywords:
  4,527
Organic Traffic:
  95,951
Organic Cost:
  $77,798.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,156
Total Backlinks:
  375,998
Follow Links:
  285,517
Nofollow Links:
  90,481
Referring Domains:
  6,151
Referring IPs:
  5,402

How socially engaged is ixquick.com?

Facebook:
  15,137
Google +:
  314
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  834
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ixquick.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,153.59
Monthly Revenue:
$34,607.70
Yearly Revenue:
$421,060.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 38,227$438.47
Germany 80,237$387.55
France 19,711$92.64
United Kingdom 6,769$42.17
Canada 5,774$40.48
Switzerland 6,570$39.88
Italy 9,159$31.96
Austria 5,376$17.47
Belgium 3,186$15.71
Netherlands 2,987$15.20
Australia 1,195$9.00
China 2,787$8.61
Slovenia 1,991$5.52
Ireland 996$4.94
Spain 2,389$2.65
Mexico 1,394$1.35

How much money do ixquick.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$246.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,401.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$90,057.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
41,899
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,256,958
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,292,990
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 23,269$112.39
United States 6,881$78.92
France 2,168$10.19
Canada 1,443$10.12
Switzerland 1,183$7.18
United Kingdom 1,083$6.75
Italy 1,557$5.43
Austria 1,398$4.54
Netherlands 508$2.58
Ireland 388$1.93
Belgium 382$1.88
Australia 239$1.80
Slovenia 458$1.27
China 362$1.12
Spain 454$0.50
Mexico 125$0.12

How much is ixquick.com worth?

Website Value:
$752,286.62

Where is ixquick.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.71.175.205
ASN:
AS6939 
ISP:
Hurricane Electric, Inc. 
Server Location:
Haarlem
07
2034
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 64.71.175.205

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ixquick.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2168 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ixquick.com/js/retina_mainpage.js?v=82fc85218f7f3453be0a2e2939587cbf
https://ixquick.com/js/extra_utils.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://ixquick.com/css/retina_common_mainpage.css?v=cb8fabadef5e05153cefc01954a5de97
https://ixquick.com/css/promobanner_mainpage.css?v=0bb6d1db8099485d52***adf585cb963d

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 26.5KiB (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://ixquick.com/graphics/firefox_optionMenu.png could save 5.3KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ixquick.com/graphics/safari_homepageSetting_ix.png could save 4.5KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ixquick.com/graphics/cloud-bg.jpg could save 3.7KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ixquick.com/graphics/firefox_settingMenu.png could save 3.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ixquick.com/graphics/promobanner/email_icon_banner_dark.png could save 3.3KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ixquick.com/graphics/promobanner/email_icon_banner.png could save 2.4KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ixquick.com/graphics/icon_sprite.png could save 2.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ixquick.com/graphics/theme/night/night-theme_800.jpg could save 1.7KiB (4% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 919B (8% reduction).

Minifying https://ixquick.com/ could save 919B (8% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by ***6B (19% reduction).

Minifying https://ixquick.com/css/promobanner_mainpage.css?v=0bb6d1db8099485d52***adf585cb963d could save ***6B (19% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Searching/Metasearch
Suchmaschinen/Metasucher
Zoekmachines/Metazoekmachines

What sites are related to ixquick.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 22 Feb 2016 10:33:35 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.ixquick.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 232
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 22 Feb 2016 10:33:35 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Location: index.html.en
Vary: negotiate,accept,accept-language,Accept-Encoding
TCN: choice
Last-Modified: Mon, 22 Feb 2016 10:33:31 GMT
ETag: "1d418f5-d21f-52c595d398ce2"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 53791
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
Pragma: no-cache
Content-type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Content-Language: en

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.p06.nsone.net
Rname hostmaster.nsone.net
Serial Number 1500665899
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.startpage.com 900
A 64.71.175.207 31
A 64.71.175.183 31
A 64.71.134.15 31
TXT 3600
NS dns2.p06.nsone.net 3600
NS dns3.p06.nsone.net 3600
NS dns4.p06.nsone.net 3600
NS dns1.p06.nsone.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-04
Domain Age:
18 years 4 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: IXQUICK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 6236***9_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:28:03Z
Creation Date: 1999-05-04T20:56:24Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.P06.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P06.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P06.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P06.NSONE.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 22 Feb 2016 10:33:29 GMT <<<

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IXQUICK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS1.P06.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P06.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P06.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P06.NSONE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-feb-2015
Creation Date: 04-may-1999
Expiration Date: 04-may-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 22 Feb 2016 10:33:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ixquick.com widget